The blog

Otterly AI Pricing and Otterly.AI Plans for Brands and Agencies

Oct 23, 2026 · 8 min read · Reoptimize Editorial

Analyze a page you already published

Read-only. No CMS access needed.

…

/ 100 score

, prioritized

Measured on your live page just now. No tool can guarantee rankings.

Sample plan: we could not reach your page from here, so this shows the shape of a Reoptimize rewrite plan, not an audit of this page.

Otterly AI pricing starts at $29 a month for Lite, $189 for Standard, and $489 for Premium. Annual billing shows $25, $160, and $422 per month, advertised as 15 percent off. Enterprise pricing is custom, starting from 1,000 prompts. Prices below are in USD excluding tax, from the vendor pricing page checked in October 2026.

Otterly measures brand visibility in AI answers through tracked search prompts. Paid plans include ChatGPT, Google AI Overviews, Perplexity, and Microsoft Copilot; Google AI Mode, Gemini, and Claude cost extra. It helps identify prompts where your brand is missing, but it does not rewrite pages. Tracking and fixing the content behind those answers need separate budgets.

Otterly AI plans at a glance

AllowanceLiteStandardPremium
Monthly price$29$189$489
Yearly price per month$25$160$422
Search prompts15100400
Included enginesChatGPT, Google AI Overviews, Perplexity, Microsoft CopilotChatGPT, Google AI Overviews, Perplexity, Microsoft CopilotChatGPT, Google AI Overviews, Perplexity, Microsoft Copilot
Workspaces1UnlimitedUnlimited
Recommendations3 a weekUnlimitedUnlimited
GEO URL audits a month1,0005,00010,000
API and MCP requests a monthNot listed2,000 each5,000 each
OnboardingGroupGroupPersonal

Every plan includes unlimited team members. Standard and Premium also include the Looker Studio (Data Studio) connector and Agent Analytics allowances of 200k and 1M events, respectively. Enterprise adds SSO, custom terms, a quarterly GEO health check, and a dedicated customer success manager.

Use the vendor's 15-prompt Lite allowance when budgeting. OMR lists 10 prompts, while G2 pricing data was last updated in August 2025. Those third-party listings do not match the current vendor figures.

How much does Otterly AI cost per year?

Multiply the displayed annual rate by 12 to budget the base subscription. These totals exclude tax and engine or prompt add-ons. Use the displayed rates rather than applying the advertised discount again.

PlanAnnual billing totalMonthly billing for a yearCost per prompt per month, monthly billingCost per prompt per month, annual billing
Lite$300$348$1.93$1.67
Standard$1,920$2,268$1.89$1.60
Premium$5,064$5,868$1.22About $1.06

Cost per prompt divides the base monthly rate by the included prompt allowance, rounded to cents. It measures the cost of tracking capacity, not the cost of a website visit or a sale. Premium's lower unit cost only helps if you need its prompt capacity.

What adding Claude, Gemini and AI Mode costs

Google AI Mode and Gemini are separate paid additions, even though Google AI Overviews is included. Each figure below is the extra charge for one engine on the named plan.

PlanGoogle AI Mode monthly / yearlyGemini monthly / yearlyClaude monthly / yearly
Lite$9 / $93$9 / $93$29 / $300
Standard$59 / $610$59 / $610$109 / $1,100
Premium$149 / $1,540$149 / $1,540$439 / $4,400

Standard plus Gemini, AI Mode, and Claude billed monthly costs $189 + $59 + $59 + $109 = $416 a month. Billed yearly, the same combination costs $1,920 + $610 + $610 + $1,100 = $4,240 a year. Engine coverage can therefore change the buying decision more than the base subscription.

An extra 100 search prompts costs $99 a month or $1,020 a year and is unavailable on Lite. Standard can add up to 300 extra prompts, then must move to Premium. Compare the expanded Standard bill with Premium before buying more capacity, especially when engine add-ons are involved.

Which Otterly plan should you buy?

  • Solo marketer or consultant. Start with Lite if 15 prompts and one workspace cover the questions you need to watch. Unlimited team members allow collaboration, but they do not expand that prompt allowance. Group onboarding and 3 weekly recommendations suit a limited initial scope.
  • In-house brand team. Standard fits a broader tracking brief with 100 prompts, unlimited workspaces, API and MCP access, and the reporting connector. Price the engines you actually need before choosing annual billing. Premium makes sense when prompt volume or the larger allowances justify it.
  • Agency. Compare Standard and Premium against your combined client prompt list. Unlimited workspaces help organize accounts, but capacity still matters. A third-party review reports agency partner allowances of 150 or 500 prompts instead of 100 or 400. Confirm eligibility and those reported allowances directly with Otterly.

Otterly AI pricing compared with other AI visibility tools

Tool or planPricePrompt allowance or pricing basis
Otterly Lite$29 a month, $25 billed yearly15 prompts
Peec AI Starter€85 a month; US reviews quote $9550 prompts
Peec AI Pro€205 a month150 prompts
Peec AI Advanced€425 a month350 prompts
ProfoundBrands custom; Vendr median about $34,500 a yearAgency pricing is $99 base plus $399 per client
Scrunch$300 a month, $250 billed yearly350 prompts
Semrush AI Visibility Toolkit$99 a month25 prompts
HubSpot AEO$50 a month, $45 billed yearly25 prompts
Ahrefs Brand Radar$199 a monthNo prompt allowance specified in this comparison

Otterly has a lower entry price than these alternatives, with a smaller starting prompt allowance. Euro prices are not dollar conversions. Read Peec AI pricing and Profound pricing for their breakdowns, or compare Peec AI alternatives around the tracking job you need.

Is Otterly AI worth it?

Otterly is worth considering when someone owns AI visibility reporting and can act on the gaps it reveals. Lite offers a low starting cost, and unlimited users avoid a separate seat calculation. Standard and Premium add workspace freedom and reporting access for larger teams.

The main tradeoffs are prompt capacity and paid engine coverage. Claude is an extra charge on every listed tier, and Lite cannot buy extra prompts. If your immediate problem is published pages losing clicks, tracking AI answers alone leaves the rewriting work unresolved. Buy it for a defined measurement need with someone assigned to follow through.

What to budget for after the tracker shows a gap

A tracker shows lost prompts where your brand no longer appears. The pages behind those topics still need reviewing and rewriting. Budget for deciding which pages matter, checking current facts, and publishing the revisions alongside the measurement subscription.

Consider a US SaaS team with a 500-page blog. Reoptimize Pro covers that library within its 1,000 monitored pages for $89 a month billed yearly, or $179 monthly, and includes 150 rewrite plans a month. Starter is $29 a month billed yearly for 100 monitored pages, so it would not cover this whole example. Agency is $239 a month billed yearly.

Reoptimize ranks published pages losing clicks by traffic at stake and writes a plan for each, covering an answer-first opening, current facts, tables, missing questions, internal links, and schema. It does not track prompts or AI citations. Use the content decay checker to assess declining pages and the content refresh tool to plan their revisions.

Once posts are updated, marketing automation can help distribute the refreshed content through email and social.

Does Otterly AI have a free plan?

No. Otterly AI has no free forever plan. New users can try a free trial, but the pricing page does not state its length. Lite is the lowest paid tier at $29 a month or $25 a month billed annually, with 15 search prompts.

Can you cancel Otterly AI anytime?

Yes, monthly Otterly AI plans can be canceled anytime. That stated flexibility applies to monthly subscriptions. Annual billing has lower displayed monthly rates, but the monthly cancellation statement does not establish annual refund rights. Confirm the annual terms with Otterly before choosing yearly billing.

Is Otterly cheaper than Peec AI?

At entry, yes. Otterly Lite is $29 a month for 15 prompts, while Peec AI Starter is €85 for 50 prompts, with US reviews quoting $95. The allowances differ, so the lower starting bill does not establish better value for your required prompt volume or engine coverage.

Does Otterly AI track Claude?

Yes, through a paid add-on. Claude costs $29 a month or $300 a year on Lite, $109 or $1,100 on Standard, and $439 or $4,400 on Premium. Those charges are added to the base subscription. Claude is not among the engines included in the base plans.

Put it to work

Check one of your own pages

Paste a URL and a target keyword into the analyzer and watch the markup pass land: score, gaps, and the fixes that matter first.

Analyze a page